News Portal Project
Approved changes feed: RSS · Atom
cpe:2.3:a:phpgurukul:news_portal_project:*:*:*:*:*:*:*:*
part: a version: * update: *
| Vendor | Phpgurukul (43390843-85b8-5d5e-9218-29dc10c3657d) |
|---|---|
| Product | News Portal Project (19cb0e11-92f6-55b3-8152-472b53a0158b) |
| Edition | * |
| Language | * |
| Software edition | * |
| Target software | * |
| Target hardware | * |
| Other | * |
| Notes | Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
PURL mappings
| PURL | Source | Last updated |
|---|---|---|
| No PURL mappings for this CPE yet. | ||
Vulnerability references
| Identifier | cpeApplicability | Submitted | db.gcve.eu details | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CVE:CVE-2026-5840 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 08:07:04.150536 |
PHPGurukul News Portal Project check_availability.php sql injection
MEDIUM (4.7)
A security flaw has been discovered in PHPGurukul News Portal Project 4.1. Impacted is an unknown function of the file /admin/check_availability.php. Performing a manipulation of the argument Username results in sql injection. Remote exploitation of the attack is possible. The exploit has been released to the public and may be used for attacks.
Published: 2026-04-09T04:00:15.815Z
Updated: 2026-04-09T14:49:43.824Z |
Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2026-5839 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 08:07:04.150126 |
PHPGurukul News Portal Project add-subcategory.php sql injection
MEDIUM (4.7)
A vulnerability was identified in PHPGurukul News Portal Project 4.1. This issue affects some unknown processing of the file /admin/add-subcategory.php. Such manipulation of the argument sucatdescription leads to sql injection. The attack may be launched remotely. The exploit is publicly available and might be used.
Published: 2026-04-09T03:45:14.278Z
Updated: 2026-04-09T16:15:55.225Z |
Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2026-5838 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 08:07:04.149692 |
PHPGurukul News Portal Project add-subadmins.php sql injection
MEDIUM (4.7)
A vulnerability was determined in PHPGurukul News Portal Project 4.1. This vulnerability affects unknown code of the file /admin/add-subadmins.php. This manipulation of the argument sadminusername causes sql injection. The attack may be initiated remotely. The exploit has been publicly disclosed and may be utilized.
Published: 2026-04-09T03:30:14.593Z
Updated: 2026-04-09T12:42:05.800Z |
Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2026-5837 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 08:07:04.149181 |
PHPGurukul News Portal Project news-details.php sql injection
HIGH (7.3)
A vulnerability was found in PHPGurukul News Portal Project 4.1. This affects an unknown part of the file /news-details.php. The manipulation of the argument Comment results in sql injection. The attack can be launched remotely. The exploit has been made public and could be used.
Published: 2026-04-09T03:15:12.498Z
Updated: 2026-04-13T19:57:47.009Z |
Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2025-5252 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 07:35:24.543088 |
PHPGurukul News Portal Project edit-subadmin.php sql injection
HIGH (7.3)
A vulnerability was found in PHPGurukul News Portal Project 4.1. It has been declared as critical. This vulnerability affects unknown code of the file /admin/edit-subadmin.php. The manipulation of the argument emailid leads to sql injection. The attack can be initiated remotely. The exploit has been disclosed to the public and may be used.
Published: 2025-05-27T17:31:05.877Z
Updated: 2025-05-27T17:42:58.884Z |
Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2025-5251 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 07:35:24.542427 | db.gcve.eu details were skipped to keep the page responsive. | Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2025-5250 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 07:35:24.542023 | db.gcve.eu details were skipped to keep the page responsive. | Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2025-5249 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 07:35:24.540171 | db.gcve.eu details were skipped to keep the page responsive. | Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
CVE:CVE-2025-4874 |
vulnerable | 2026-06-08 07:29:17.443560 | db.gcve.eu details were skipped to keep the page responsive. | Imported from gcve-enriched-dumps CVE data |
Contribute
You can submit an edit proposal for this CPE entry or suggest a related product/vendor addition using the action button above.